扫一扫 免费咨询
办公室电话 0731-88626137
湖南成人高考网 > 专升本历年真题 > 外语 > 成人高考专升本2020年英语强化试题及答案(二)

成人高考专升本2020年英语强化试题及答案(二)

湖南成人高考网 2021-07-18 08:59:45

16.After ten years, all these youngsters became____.

A.grown-up

B.grown-ups

C.growns-ups

D.growns-up

【答案】B

17.He would like to view difficulties ____ a kind of challenge.

A.with

B.on

C.of

D.as

【答案】B

18.Certainly there is no ____ evidence that living together increases the chance of sickness.

A.secret

B.scientific

C.serious

D.sensitive

【答案】B

19.The boy lost his ____ when he stepped on the icy road.

A.way

B.balance

C.weight

D.direction

【答案】B

20.Could you ____ me a favor by shutting the door ?

A.do

B.help

C.get

D.give

【答案】A

21.We looked at four cars today. The first two were far too expensive, but ____ ones were reasonable priced.

A.other

B.others

C.the other

D.another

【答案】C

22.China has launched a number of ____ satellites since the 1970s.

A.information

B.communication

C.TV

D.message

【答案】B

23.Water, when boiled, will ____ steam.

A.give away

B.give up

C.give off

D.give out

【答案】C

24.It is an ____ change that has taken place.

A.amazing

B.attempting

C.awaking

D.amusing

【答案】A

25.Nothing must be allowed to ____ with our plans for the weekend.

A.influence

B.affect

C.break

D.interfere

【答案】D

26.____ from the top of the hill, the city is just like a garden.

A.To see

B.Having seen

C.Seen

D.Seeing

【答案】C

27.____ night, a stranger knocked at the door.

A.One

B.A

C.The

D./

【答案】A

28.He died before he had ____ his last novel in January.

A.compared

B.competed

C.complained

D.completed

【答案】D

29.He planned to take computer as his ____.

A.lesson

B.subject

C.major

D.work

【答案】C

30.A student should ____good study habits if he hopes to be a top student.

A.make

B.develop

C.discover

D.get

【答案】B

免责声明:由于考试政策、内容等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,湖南成人高考网(www.hunanchengkao.com)提供的上述信息仅供参考,如对内容存在异议,请考生以权威部门公布的为准!

考试提醒

2021年湖南成人高考还有

148

考试时间:10月23日 - 24日

关注公众号

扫一扫关注微信公众号

及时获取成考政策、通知、公告以及
各类学习资料、学习方法、教程