扫一扫 免费咨询
办公室电话 0731-88626137
湖南成人高考网 > 高起点历年真题 > 外语 > 成人高考高起点2020年英语真题及答案

成人高考高起点2020年英语真题及答案

湖南成人高考网 2021-07-08 09:21:47

一、语音知识:共5小题;每题15分,共75分。在下列每组单词中,有一个单词的划线部分与其他单词的划线部分的读音不同。找出这个词。

1. A. handsome  B. candle  C. distance  D. land

【答案】A

2. A. meat  B. ready  C. heat  D. seat

【答案】B

3. A. bottom  B. colour  C. Monday  D. ton

【答案】A

4. A. billion  B. lab  C. table  D. comb

【答案】D

5.A. tooth  B. month  C. father  D.method

【答案】C

二、词汇与语法知识:共15小题;每题1.5分。共22.5分。从每小题的四个选择项中,选出最佳的一项。

6. Johnson will phone his mother as soon as he ______ in Kunming.

A. arrived

B. arrives

C. will arrive

D. is arriving

【答案】B

7. The young policeman asked ______ her name was.

A. when

B. who

C. why

D. what

【答案】D

8. This song is very ______ with young people.

A. pleasant

B. popular

C. favourite

D. beautiful

【答案】B

9. The family ______ at a small hotel for the night.

A. put up

B. went up

C. got up

D. jumped up

【答案】A

10. "We cant go out in this weather," said Bob, ______ out of the window.

A. to have looked

B. looked

C. looking

D. to look

【答案】C

11. -Let’s go to the concert tonight, Mary.

-Sorry, I ______ .I have to help my morn with the housework.

A. needn’t

B. can’t

C. mustn’t

D. shouldn’t

【答案】B

12. I chose this coat in the end because ______ones were all too expensive.

A. the others

B. another

C. others

D. the other

【答案】D

13. We got to the cinema late______ the heavy traffic.

A. because of

B. instead of

C. according to

D. except for

【答案】A

14. David has decided______ football at the end of this season.

A. give up

B. giving up

C. to give up

D. having given up

【答案】C

15. Clearly, ______ object of the game is to improve______ children’s math skills.

A. 不填; the

B. an ; the

C. 不填; 不填

D. the ; 不填

【答案】D

16. ______arriving home she found her old friend already there.

A. On

B. For

C. By

D. With

【答案】A

17. He says he has the T-shirt,______I’ve never seen him wear it.

A. after

B. since

C. although

D. if

【答案】C

18. When Anna______ the room, a group of young men were talking eagerly round the table.

A. enters

B. has entered

C. was entering

D. entered

【答案】D

19.--Do you mind if I open the window?

--______

A. Yes, please

B. No, go ahead

C. No, please don’t

D. Yes,you d better do

【答案】B

20. A museum______in the city centre next year.

A. will be built

B. will build

C. was built

D. built

【答案】A

免责声明:由于考试政策、内容等各方面情况的不断调整与变化,湖南成人高考网(www.hunanchengkao.com)提供的上述信息仅供参考,如对内容存在异议,请考生以权威部门公布的为准!

考试提醒

2021年湖南成人高考还有

148

考试时间:10月23日 - 24日

关注公众号

扫一扫关注微信公众号

及时获取成考政策、通知、公告以及
各类学习资料、学习方法、教程